Staff List

(Updated January 2020)

CEO of The Three Rivers Learning Trust

Mr S Taylor

Headteacher

Mr B Stewart

Associate Deputy Headteacher

Mrs R Taylor

Year 5 Pastoral Team

Mrs D Brett Associate Senior Leader / Director for Teaching and Learning Year 5
Miss J Edwards Subject Leader for Computing
Mrs J Wright
Miss R Gordon
Miss O Thurrell Citizenship Subject Leader

Year 6 Pastoral Team

Mr C Shaw Associate Assistant Headteacher / Director for Teaching and Learning Year 6
Miss L Steedman Subject Leader for English
Miss L Larsen
Mrs R Irving
Mrs S Buckton Subject Leader for KS2 Humanities
Dr D McDonnell / Mrs D Carr

Year 7 Pastoral Team

Miss L Mackenzie Associate Senior Leader / Director for Teaching and Learning Year 7
Mr B Ord Subject Leader for PE
Mr F Stoker
Miss L Hamilton
Mrs C Wilson

Year 8 Pastoral Team

Mr P Hutchinson Director for Teaching and Learning Year 8
Mrs H Herbertson Subject Leader for KS3 Humanities
Dr T Jackson
Mrs C Young Subject Leader for Science
Miss K Scott

Teaching Staff

Mrs B Dunphy SENDCo & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss R Said Subject Leader for MFL
Mrs S Brown Lead Professional for Initial Teacher Training
Miss A Saxton Associate Assistant Headteacher   (currently on Maternity Leave)                    Mathematics & Data Subject Leader
Mrs C Wilson Music Teacher
Mrs L Elliott Subject Leader Technology (Chantry and Newminster)
Ms C Jones Subject Leader Creative Arts (Chantry and Newminster)
Mrs F Clarke Sports Partnership Lead – Morpeth Partnership
Mr J Riley Technology Teacher (based at Newminster)
Miss M Cunningham Technology Teacher (based at Newminster)

Associate Staff

Admin Manager Data & Finance Officer                              
Mrs S Hall Mrs C Allison
 
Business Director Admin Assistant
Mr M Tait Ms S Pringle
School Business Manager Senior Performance Analyst
Mrs D Flint Mrs K Simpson
HLTA Catering Manager
Mr I Storey Mrs A Hoyle
Mrs D Kerr
Science Technician
Lead Teaching Assistant Mrs A Bruce
Mrs G Craigs
Mrs J Wilson Pastoral Mentor
Teaching Assistants Mr H Rose
Ms S Piper
Mrs V Desai School Counsellor
Mrs A Megwa Mrs S Railton
Ms J Hoyle
Mrs D Reay Volunteer Counsellor
Mrs L Shepherd Mrs C Farthing
Mrs T Hornsby
Mrs K Grencis Chaplain
Mrs A Bruce Mr N Rowark
Caretakers Lunchtime Supervisors
Mr P Wigham Mrs A Stroughton
Mr G Blackett Mrs M Purvis
Cleaning Staff ICT Technician
Mr G Hewitt Mr P Holmes
Mr A Gray
Mrs L Barron
Miss M Conroy
Ms M Lynn
Mrs L Wigham